Is Tahini Gluten Free?

Is Tahini Gluten Free?

Are you considering buying Tahini to use as a dip or contemplating using it to make your own hummus or baba ghanoush? But not sure whether you can as you are either celiac or have trying to limit gluten in your diet? Well, here is what you are going to need to know. So, is … Read more

Does Tzatziki Have Gluten?

Does Tzatziki Sauce Have Gluten?

Are you limiting or need to avoid gluten in your diet? Wondering whether Tzatziki is now off the menu or whether it is still safe to consume? Here is what you need to know. So, does tzatziki sauce have gluten? Most brands and recipes of Tzatziki are naturally gluten-free, even those that contain cornflour which … Read more

Does Worcestershire Sauce Have Gluten?

Does Worcestershire Sauce Have Gluten?

Contemplating trying or buying Worcestershire Sauce but need to know whether it is gluten-free before you do? Besides, you don’t want to take any chances! So, here is what you need to know. So, does Worcestershire sauce have gluten? Some brands and recipes of Worcestershire sauce are gluten-free, although, this is not always marketed, publicized, … Read more

Is Sweet Baby Rays Gluten Free?

Is Sweet Baby Rays Gluten Free?

Need or want to avoid gluten? Well, what about Sweet Baby Rays; is this now off the menu? I spent some time researching the recipe and the brand to find out whether it is still safe to consume. Here is what you’ll want to know. So, is Sweet Baby Rays gluten-free? Most of the products … Read more

Is Fish Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Fish Sauce Gluten Free?

Are you interested in trying fish sauce but not sure whether it is gluten-free? You’re doing the right thing to check. Besides, you can never be too careful. With that said, here is what you need to know. So, is fish sauce gluten-free? Fish sauce can be gluten-free, but it does depend on the brand … Read more

Is Duck Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Duck Sauce Gluten Free

If you need or want to avoid gluten, you have to be particularly careful with sauces. But you likely know that anyway – that’s why you’re here. But duck sauce in particular. Does this usually contain this problematic wheat protein? Let’s find out! So, is duck sauce gluten-free? Most brands and recipes of duck sauce … Read more

Is Oyster Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Oyster Sauce Gluten Free

Suffer from gluten sensitivities or intolerances or are you avoiding gluten from your diet? Where does this leave Oyster sauce? Can you still safely consume it, or is it now out of the question? Well, here is what you need to know. So, is Oyster sauce gluten-free? Most brands of Oyster sauce are not gluten-free. … Read more

Is Hoisin Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Hoisin Sauce Gluten Free

Being celiac, or having digestive sensitivities, can get quite tricky. Especially when it comes to eating sauces. But what about hoisin sauce; is it safe? Here is what you have to know. So, is Hoisin sauce gluten-free? Most hoisin sauce should be gluten-free, as most recipes will contain almost only soybean paste, spices, and other … Read more