Is Starbucks Caramel Sauce Vegan?

Is Starbucks Caramel Sauce Vegan?

Are you a vegan and swinging on by Starbucks? Want to know whether you can order the caramel sauce or whether it is off-limits? Well, here is what you need to know. So, is Starbucks caramel sauce vegan? Caramel syrup at Starbucks is vegan, along with all Starbucks coffees to begin with (assuming you do … Read more

Is Starbucks Mocha Sauce Vegan?

Is Starbucks Mocha Sauce Vegan?

Are you following a vegan lifestyle and wondering whether you can safely consume the mocha sauce at Starbucks? Well, you’ll be glad you stopped by. Here is what you need to know. So, is Starbucks Mocha Sauce vegan? The classic Starbucks Mocha sauce is vegan, along with all Starbucks coffees to begin with (assuming you … Read more

Is A1 Sauce Vegan?

Is A1 Sauce Vegan?

You’re looking for a new sauce and you stumble across A1. But is it vegan? Is there anything to worry about here or can you safely consume it? Well, this is what you need to know. So, is A1 sauce vegan? A1 sauce is vegan-friendly and approved, with a full-plant-based ingredient list (tomato puree, crushed … Read more

Is Tomato Ketchup Vegan?

Is Tomato Ketchup Vegan?

Are you a vegan looking to enjoy some Tomato ketchup, but not sure whether you can do so? Well, I spent some time researching the ingredients, where they derive from, and how its made to find out for good. Here is what you need to know. So, is tomato ketchup Vegan? Most brands and recipes … Read more

Is Satay Sauce Vegan?

Is Satay Sauce Vegan?

Wondering whether to order or cook with, that deliciously creamy sauce that is satay but not sure whether you can if you are a vegan? Well, you’ve come to the right place. Here you will finally find out, for good. So, is satay sauce vegan? Most brands and recipes of satay sauce are vegan. Most … Read more

How Long Does Vegan Mayo Last?

How Long Does Vegan Mayo Last?

Have you recently purchased some vegan mayo and want to know how long it will last you? Well, you’ve come to the right place. Today, we will be looking at the preservation of this particular condiment and what you can expect. Here is what you need to know. So, how long does vegan mayo last? Store-bought vegan … Read more

Is Tartar Sauce Vegan?

Is Tartar Sauce Vegan?

Are you a vegan wondering whether Tartar sauce is off the menu? Well, today you’ll find out for good. Here is what you need to know. So, is Tartar sauce vegan? Traditional brands and recipes of Tartar sauce are not vegan. This is because Tartar sauce is mostly made up of Mayonnaise; where egg yolk … Read more

Is Sweet Baby Rays Vegan?

Is Sweet Baby Rays Vegan

Sweet Baby Rays are known for their award-winning barbecue sauce; which comes in a variety of different styles, varieties, and flavors. But is their range vegan? I spent some time researching to find out! So, is Sweet Baby Rays Vegan? Most of the products Sweet Baby Rays sell are vegan, including their most popular Original … Read more

Is Hoisin Sauce Vegan?

Is Hoisin Sauce Vegan

Eyeing up that thick, fragrant hoisin sauce but not sure whether it is safe to eat as a vegan? I know the feeling. So I spent some time researching to find out if this is something we can enjoy. Here is what you need to know. So, is hoisin sauce vegan? Most hoisin sauce is … Read more

Is Curry Sauce Vegan?

Is Curry Sauce Vegan?

There’s something about curry sauce. While it comes in many different styles, varieties and is offered by a number of different establishments – it’s certainly a favorite for many. But is it vegan? I spent some time researching to find out! So, is curry sauce vegan? Curry sauce is mostly non-vegan. Many recipes of this … Read more