We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Does Yard House Have?

If you’re stopping by at Yard House for a beer or two, chances are you’ll want to get some food. Besides, you’re bound to get hungry. But what sauces do Yard House offer and have on their menu? Let’s find out!

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces does Yard House have? Yard House offers twelve different sauces. These are Ranch, Buffalo, Spicy Tomato, House Steak Sauce, Sweet Chili, Tartar, Blueberry Ketchup, Sriracha Mayo, Garlic Aioli, Ancho BBQ Sauce, Brandy Shallot Cream Sauce, and Lemon Basil Aioli.

Plenty of choices.

And I haven’t even mentioned the three dressings either.

These are Caesar, Balsamic Vinaigrette, and Oil and Vinegar.

And let’s be honest – some of them sound rather interesting.

Blueberry ketchup? Something to try for sure!

But will it cost you on top of your order? Let’s find out

Do You Have To Pay For Sauces At Yard House?

Sauces are included free of charge with orders at Yard House, unless it is specifically stated and noted under the menu item at time of ordering.

While most sauces are free, it is best to ask at the time of order just to ensure and to check.

Equally, you can always contact a Yard House Guest Relations Representative, by calling 1-800-272-9864.

They should give you all the information you need and be able to answer any questions you have on sauces, or menu items in general.

Yard House Sauce Nutrition

Yard House SauceCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Ranch200213420
Caesar312650
Balsamic1010410
Oil3100
Buffalo1101131710
Spicy Tomato3524210
House Steak Sauce70016590
Sweet Chili200151590
Tartar240239610
Blueberry Ketchup130031320
Sriracha Mayo290304400
Garlic Aioli340372240
Ancho BBQ Sauce1500.535460
Brandy Shallot Cream Sauce240232135
Lemon Basil Aioli350373360
Based on a per 2 fl. oz serving size.