We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Does Dickey’s Barbecue Pit Have?

Are you heading down to Dickey’s Barbecue Pit? Are you wondering what sauces they have on their menu and what you can order alongside your food? Well, here are the various options available to you.

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces does Dickey’s Barbecue Pit have? Dickey’s Barbecue Pit offers eight different sauces, four of which are a BBQ sauce (or a variation of) and two are Buffalo sauces. The full list of sauces is Original BBQ Sauce, Spicy Barbecue Sauce, Sweet Barbecue sauce, Carolina Barbecue sauce, Buffalo sauce, Buffalo Hot sauce, Texas Hot sauce, and Dr. Pepper Sauce.

Perhaps not a surprise considering this is a barbecue restaurant chain, after all.

BBQ or Buffalo sauce just goes so well with this style of food.

Nevertheless, there is certainly a lot to try, and that should really add an extra punch of flavor to your meal – whatever you decide to order!

Are Sauces Free At Dickey’s Barbecue Pit?

1 serving of sauce is provided free with some menu item orders at Dickey’s Barbecue Pit. However, additional servings or extra sauce does cost. You can expect to pay around $0.50 per extra serving.

Can You Buy Dickies BBQ Sauce?

You can buy Dickies BBQ sauce, and the barbecue restaurant chain does offer bottled versions. You can purchase it over at the Dickies Barbecue At Home webstore, or on other online sites such as Amazon.

Here is the Dickies BBQ product listing page over on Amazon if you did want to purchase some.

Otherwise, you can always shop on the Dickies Barbecue At Home webstore directly, and either purchase bottles individually, or in packs of 12!

Dickey’s Barbecue Pit Sauce Nutrition

Dickey’s Barbecue Pit Sauce CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Original BBQ Sauce49011324
Spicy Barbecue Sauce540.112339
Sweet Barbecue sauce89022276
Carolina Barbecue sauce410.38.8394
Buffalo sauce150.91.41745
Buffalo Hot sauce1911.91715
Texas Hot sauce370.57.41104
Based on a 2 Ounce Serving.