We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Do Charleys Philly Steaks Have?

Are you planning on heading down to Charleys Philly Steaks for a Cheesesteak, Wings, or some of their delicious sides? Wondering what sauces they offer on the menu and what you can order along with your food. Well, here are the options that are going to be available to you.

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces do Charley’s Philly Steaks have? Charleys Philly Steaks offers eleven different sauces. These are Sweet Teriyaki, Garlic Parm, Spicy Molasses BBQ, Buffalo, Bold BBQ, Thai Chili, Nashville Hot, Mango Habanero, Carolina Gold BBQ, and Angry Ghost sauce. Some menu items, including cheesesteaks, also include mayo. Cheese fries are covered in cheese sauce.

And then there are dry rubs too.

There are two of those Cajun Rub and Lemon Pepper Rub; both are ideal for either the Classic or Boneless Wings.

And then there are toppings and dips too.

This includes the option of mayo, which also comes provided in many sandwich items by default, and the following three dips: Ranch, Blue Cheese, and Cheese sauce (all of which are great for sides).

So plenty to try and to consider.

But do you need to pay for them? Let’s find out!

Do You Have To Pay For Sauces At Charleys Philly Steak?

If you are ordering wings, then they will be hand-tossed in the sauce of choice and are included in the price at Charleys Philly Steak. However, for additional sauce servings, or for any extra sauce, you can expect to pay $0.49 each.

At the same time, some menu items will include a sauce. For instance, mayo comes provided in several different cheesesteaks by default, unless you ask for it to be removed, and you will not be expected to pay for it.

Charleys Philly Steak Sauce Nutrition

Charleys Philly Steak SauceCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Sweet Teriyaki120028960
Garlic Parm160164820
Spicy Molasses BBQ140032580
Buffalo30241320
Bold BBQ140032580
Thai Chili160040840
Nashville Hot29029101980
Mango Habanero251.521130
Carolina Gold BBQ140032580
Angry Ghost 751.5111220
Per 2 Oz (Typical Serving Size)