We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Does Longhorn Steakhouse Have?

Do you love your steak? Well, Longhorn Steakhouse is the place to go. But what sauces do they have on the menu and that you can pair with your beef or order? Well, these are all of the options available.

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces does Longhorn Steakhouse have? Longhorn Steakhouse has a total of nine sauces on the menu. Three of which are dipping sauces: Ranch, Blue Cheese and Honey Mustard. The other six come as part of a menu item. They are Sweet Chili Ginger Sauce, Avocado-Lime Sauce, Buffalo Sauce, BBQ Sauce, Butter Sauce, and Chocolate Dipping Sauce.

As you can see, you have your options.

But you are probably wondering what sauces come with each meal and what you need to order to get them?

Let’s find out.

Which Sauces Are Served With What At Longhorn Steakhouse

  • Sweet Chili Ginger Sauce – Spicy Chicken Bites
  • Avocado-Lime Sauce – Firecracker Chicken Wraps
  • Buffalo Sauce – Seasoned Steakhouse Wings
  • BBQ Sauce – Baby Back Ribs Half-Rack, Baby Back Ribs Full-Rack
  • Butter Sauce – Lobster Tail and Flo’s Filet 6 oz. with Lobster Tail.
  • Chocolate Dipping Sauce – Baker’s Dozen Donut Bites

The three dipping sauces, Ranch, Blue Cheese, and Honey Mustard can be ordered in a 1.5 oz portion.

Longhorn Steakhouse Sauce Nutrition

SauceServing SizeCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Ranch1.5 oz230252380
Blue Cheese1.5 oz 180173390
Honey Mustard1.5 oz 240238200
Sweet Chili Ginger SauceMenu Portion2101616340
Avocado-Lime SauceMenu Portion 220233450
Buffalo SauceMenu Portion 90831280
BBQ SauceMenu Portion 110026470
Butter SauceMenu Portion 210222260
Chocolate Dipping SauceMenu Portion 220348110

Finally

So there you have it.

Those are the Longhorn Steakhouse sauces currently on the menu and to try.

But let’s be honest; most of the menu items have the sauce chosen for you!

It makes it easier, I suppose.