What Sauces Does Long John Silver’s Have?

Are you heading down to Long John Silver’s for a spot of seafood? Wondering what sauces they offer along with their menu items? Well, you’ve come to the right place. Here are all the condiments they have.

So, what sauces does Long John Silver’s have? Long John Silver’s has eleven different sauces. These are BBQ, Cocktail Sauce, Honey Mustard, Ketchup, Louisiana Hot Sauce, Marinara, Creamy Ranch, Creamy Butter Sauce, Sweet & Zesty Asian sauce, Sweet and Sour Sauce and Tartar sauce.

And at the same time, they also offer Malt Vinegar and Lemon juice too.

Now, of course, not every condiment is going to be as good as every meal.

And there are your personal preferences to consider, too.

Then we have to consider how each sauce is served.

So let us now take a look at that, while you’re here, shall we?

Long John Silver’s Dipping Cup Sauces

Dipping cups are 28g in weight, meaning you get more sauce than in an individual packet. Here are the sauce cups available:

  • BBQ,
  • Cocktail Sauce,
  • Marinara,
  • Sweet and Sour sauce.

Long John Silver’s Packet Sauces

The packet sauces available at Long John Silver’s include:

  • Honey Mustard
  • Ketchup,
  • Creamy Ranch
  • Tartar sauce

Long John Silver’s Sauce Nutrition

NameServing Size (g)
CaloriesTotal Fat
(g)
Total Carbs
(g)
Sodium
(mg)
BBQ2840010230
Cocktail Sauce252004230
Honey Mustard12606255
Ketchup273008250
Louisiana Hot Sauce5000140
Marinara281504125
Creamy Ranch125061115
Creamy Butter Sauce28101111213
Sweet & Zesty Asian sauce2845011217
Sweet and Sour sauce2845012120
Tartar sauce124043110

Related Questions

Does Long John Silver’s Have Sweet And Sour Sauce?

Long John Silver’s does offer sweet and sour sauce at their restaurants, they do so as dipping cups which have a serving size of 28g.