We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Does Firehouse Subs Have?

Are you going to soon be ordering down at Firehouse Subs? Wondering what sauces are on offer and that you can add to your sub or sandwich? Well, these are the options available to you.

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces do Firehouse Subs have? Firehouse Subs have twelve different sauces. These are Cajun Mayo, Captain Sorensen’s Datil Pepper Hot Sauce, Honey Mustard, Jerk Mustard, Light Mayonnaise, Mayonnaise, Marinara Sauce, Spicy Mustard, Sriracha Sauce, Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce, Sweet Baby Ray’s Sweet Golden Mustard BBQ, and Sweet Mustard.

As you can see, you’re not short of options.

And truth is, these sauces are quite different and will suit different subs and sandwiches.

The good news is, however, the guys over at Firehouse Subs know what sauces work best in each menu item.

In fact, if you order online or ask in a restaurant, they’ll advise you on what combinations to go for.

Better yet, you have the option of ordering a light, normal or extra. Or if you are still not sure whether you will like a particular sauce, you can even order it on the side.

Ideal for trying these twelve condiments without ruining your sub!

Other Condiments At Firehouse Subs

Beyond the twelve sauces referenced above, Firehouse Subs also offer eight other seasonings, dressings, or spreads to add a little flavor and extra to your food.

These are:

Firehouse Subs Dressings

  • Balsamic Dressing
  • Italian Salad Dressing
  • Peppercorn Ranch Dressing

Firehouse Subs Seasonings

  • Cajun Seasoning
  • Garlic Blend
  • Italian Seasoning

Firehouse Subs Spreads

  • Cream Cheese
  • Zesty Pepperoncini Tzatziki Spread

Firehouse Subs Sauce Nutrition

Firehouse Sub SauceCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Cajun Mayo290325240
Captain Sorensen’s Datil Pepper Hot Sauce40011300
Honey Mustard11010695
Jerk Mustard80018350
Light Mayonnaise110112220
Mayonnaise300333200
Marinara Sauce4009330
Spicy Mustard000270
Sriracha Sauce3006510
Sweet Baby Rays BBQ Sauce80020330
Sweet Baby Ray’s Sweet Golden Mustard BBQ40011280
Sweet Mustard50012210
Per Serving

Related Questions

Does Firehouse Subs Have Hot Sauce?

Firehouse Subs does offer a hot sauce. This is Captain Sorensen’s Datil Pepper Hot Sauce brand. This is a specialty hot sauce that uses the Datil Pepper and has a Scoville score of between 10,000 – 50,000 units.

What Kind Of Mayonnaise Does Firehouse Subs Use?

Firehouse Subs use Duke’s mayonnaise brand in all of their subs and sandwiches.