We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Does Church’s Chicken Have?

Are you planning to order some food at Church’s Chicken? Wondering what sauces you can get along with their signature fried chicken or sides? Well, here are the options available to you.

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces does Church’s Chicken have? Church’s Chicken offers eight different sauces. These are Honey BBQ, Honey Mustard, Ranch, Creamy Jalapeno, Honey, Ketchup, White Gravy, and Smoky Honey Q sauce. Some menu items, such as the Chicken Sandwich, may also come with a sauce, such as Mayonnaise, or Spicy Mayonnaise, by default or request.

Now of course, what you order will largely depend on what sauce is going to be best.

Jalapeno Cheese Bombers will not go so well with Honey sauce, for instance, whereas Frosted Honey-Butter Biscuits would.

And then there are your preferences too.

Thankfully, apart from the Chicken Sandwich, most sauces ordered will come on the side (in a separate pot)

And even for Chicken Sandwich, you could ask for the Mayo to be left out if that is something you wouldn’t want.

Nevertheless, let us look at the nutrition of each sauce (should you want to know) before moving on to some other questions you may likely have.

Church’s Chicken Sauce Nutrition

Church’s Chicken SauceServing Size (g)CaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Honey BBQ2545011200
Honey Mustard25140134160
Ranch25140152270
Creamy Jalapeno25120132210
Honey25800200
Ketchup7100265
White Gravy142/42580/2504/1112/36580/1750
Smoky Honey Q2412011052

Related Questions

Does Church’s Chicken Have A Special Sauce?

Church’s Chicken offers two signature sauces that are unique to the restaurant chain. These are the Smokey Honey Q (a BBQ and honey mustard blend with Texas seasoning) and the White Gravy.

Does Church’s Chicken Have Buffalo Sauce?

Chruch’s Chicken does not have Buffalo sauce. Although, they have historically offered it as a limited-time offer and menu item.

Does Church’s Chicken Still Have Purple Pepper Sauce?

Churchs’ Chicken does not still have Purple Pepper sauce. However, they have introduced this sauce as a limited-time option on two different occasions, firstly in 2015 and again in 2020. They may re-introduce this sauce as a limited-time option again in the future. Although this is not guaranteed and time-frames are unknown.

Does Church’s Chicken Have Ketchup?

Church’s Chicken does have ketchup; they offer packets in serving sizes of 7g.