We Want The sauce is reader supported. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links - at no additional cost to you. This helps us to be your source of information online 🥫

What Sauces Do Hooters Have?

Are you heading down to Hooters for some wings, a burger, or perhaps something a little different? Either way, you are probably wondering what sauces they have and what you can enjoy with your food. Here are the options.

We Want The Sauce x

So, what sauces do Hooters have? Hooters offer fifteen different sauces; five of which are variations of Buffalo sauce (3 Mile Island, 911, Hot, Medium, and Mild). The other ten are signature sauces. These are Triple Dog Dare, Spicy Garlic, Habanero BBQ, Daytona Beach, General TSO’s, Chipotle Honey, Cajun, Samurai Teriyaki, Parmesan Garlic, and BBQ.

The good news is, there really is a sauce for everyone down at Hooters.

Regardless of what you like and your preferences.

But what is each sauce-like and what should you expect from each one?

Let’s find out!

Hooters Sauces

Here are the fifteen different sauces at Hooters, and what they taste like:

  • Triple Dog Dare – a spicy pepper sauce,
  • Spicy Garlic – a spicy sauce with a hint of garlic,
  • Habanero BBQ – tangy BBQ sauce with a peppery punch,
  • Daytona Beach – a little hot and a little sweet.
  • General TSO’s – somewhat sweet, a little spicy with orange and gingery undertones.
  • Chipotle Honey – sweet and smoky.
  • Cajun – a subtle spicy flavor with a hint of earthiness,
  • Samurai Teriyaki – sweet and tangy with tones of umami,
  • Parmesan Garlic – a fruity and nutty cheese sauce with a hint of garlic,
  • BBQ – sweet and smoky.

What Is The Hottest Sauce At Hooters?

The hottest sauces at Hooters are Spicy Garlic and Triple Dog Dare. They both have a spice score of 5 on the Hooters heat scale. The next spiciest sauce is the 911, with a heat score of 4.

The least spicy sauce at Hooters is the mild sauce, which scores a 0 on the Hooters heat scale.

What Is The Best Wing Sauce At Hooters?

The best wing sauce at Hooters is routinely voted to be Spicy Garlic, Habenero BBQ, or Daytona Beach – at least according to customer reviews and feedback. Although, different preferences will mean that the best sauce for you may differ.

Does Hooters Sell Sauce?

Hooters does sell bottled versions of some of their sauces. They sell some of their range of wing sauces, along with a bottle of hot sauce.

Regarding wing sauces specifically, you can buy:

  • Medium
  • Hot
  • 3 Mile Island

The Hot sauce you can buy individually, or in cases of 6 or 12.

When it comes to buying the sauce, you generally have three different options.

You can get it from some of the large grocery store chains, including Walmart, directly from the Hooters Online webstore directly (Hooters Foods), or even over at Amazon!

What Is Hooters Signature Sauce?

Hooters does not have one signature sauce, but ten different signature sauces. These are Triple Dog Dare, Spicy Garlic, Habanero BBQ, Daytona Beach, General TSO’s, Chipotle Honey, Cajun, Samurai Teriyaki, Parmesan Garlic, and BBQ.

Hooters Sauce Nutrition

Hooters SauceCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
3 Mile Island 1002850
BBQ 50012270
Buffalo Hot 4042650
Buffalo Medium 7072430
Buffalo Mild 120100390
Cajun 300.572450
Chipotle Honey200312390
Daytona Beach80012570
General Tso’s50018490
Parmesan Garlic120122490
Samurai Teriyaki80020180
Spicy Garlic160162750
Per Serving