What Is Sriracha Aioli?

What Is Sriracha Aioli?

Come across Sriracha Aioli in the condiment aisle or when browsing online. Not sure what this sauce is? Well, here is what you are going to want to know. So, what is Sriracha Aioli? Sriracha aioli is a hot, red chili pepper sauce with a distinctive garlic kick. It is also typically quite creamy in … Read more

Is Tartar Sauce Vegan?

Is Tartar Sauce Vegan?

Are you a vegan wondering whether Tartar sauce is off the menu? Well, today you’ll find out for good. Here is what you need to know. So, is Tartar sauce vegan? Traditional brands and recipes of Tartar sauce are not vegan. This is because Tartar sauce is mostly made up of Mayonnaise; where egg yolk … Read more

Does Tartar Sauce Have Dairy?

Does Tartar Sauce Have Dairy?

Are you looking to avoid or reduce dairy in your diet? Well, where does this leave Tartar sauce? Can you safely consume it or is it another thing to add to your forbidden list? Well, here is what you will want to know. So, does tartar sauce have dairy? Tartar sauce does not contain dairy. … Read more

Is Sweet Baby Rays Gluten Free?

Is Sweet Baby Rays Gluten Free?

Need or want to avoid gluten? Well, what about Sweet Baby Rays; is this now off the menu? I spent some time researching the recipe and the brand to find out whether it is still safe to consume. Here is what you’ll want to know. So, is Sweet Baby Rays gluten-free? Most of the products … Read more

Is Sweet Baby Rays Vegan?

Is Sweet Baby Rays Vegan

Sweet Baby Rays are known for their award-winning barbecue sauce; which comes in a variety of different styles, varieties, and flavors. But is their range vegan? I spent some time researching to find out! So, is Sweet Baby Rays Vegan? Most of the products Sweet Baby Rays sell are vegan, including their most popular Original … Read more

Is Fish Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Fish Sauce Gluten Free?

Are you interested in trying fish sauce but not sure whether it is gluten-free? You’re doing the right thing to check. Besides, you can never be too careful. With that said, here is what you need to know. So, is fish sauce gluten-free? Fish sauce can be gluten-free, but it does depend on the brand … Read more

Is Duck Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Duck Sauce Gluten Free

If you need or want to avoid gluten, you have to be particularly careful with sauces. But you likely know that anyway – that’s why you’re here. But duck sauce in particular. Does this usually contain this problematic wheat protein? Let’s find out! So, is duck sauce gluten-free? Most brands and recipes of duck sauce … Read more

Is Oyster Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Oyster Sauce Gluten Free

Suffer from gluten sensitivities or intolerances or are you avoiding gluten from your diet? Where does this leave Oyster sauce? Can you still safely consume it, or is it now out of the question? Well, here is what you need to know. So, is Oyster sauce gluten-free? Most brands of Oyster sauce are not gluten-free. … Read more

Is Hoisin Sauce Gluten Free?

Is Hoisin Sauce Gluten Free

Being celiac, or having digestive sensitivities, can get quite tricky. Especially when it comes to eating sauces. But what about hoisin sauce; is it safe? Here is what you have to know. So, is Hoisin sauce gluten-free? Most hoisin sauce should be gluten-free, as most recipes will contain almost only soybean paste, spices, and other … Read more

Is Hoisin Sauce Vegan?

Is Hoisin Sauce Vegan

Eyeing up that thick, fragrant hoisin sauce but not sure whether it is safe to eat as a vegan? I know the feeling. So I spent some time researching to find out if this is something we can enjoy. Here is what you need to know. So, is hoisin sauce vegan? Most hoisin sauce is … Read more